TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Kirikkale, Turkey is 6:00 am06:00 in Iizuka, Japan

Kirikkale to Iizuka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kirikkale which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Iizuka

12:00 am00:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kirikkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iizuka, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kirikkale, Turkey / 6:00 am06:00 Iizuka, Japan

Kirikkale, Turkey Iizuka, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kirikkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kirikkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirikale, Kirikalė, Kirikkale, Kurukkale, Kyrykale, Kyrykkale, Kırıkkale, Qirixqele, Qirqqalʼa, Qırıxqele, ke lei ke ka lai, kilikalle, kurukkare, kyrkaly, Κιρίκαλε, Кирикале, Кириккале, Къръккале, Кырыкале, Кырыккале, قیریق قلعہ, قیریق‌قلعه, كيركالي, کیرک کلے, ქირიქკალე, クルッカレ, 克勒克卡萊, 키리칼레
Population
211,138
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 33° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Iizuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iizuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iidzuka, Iisuka, Iizuka, Iizuka-chhi, Iizuka-chhī, Izuka, ayzwka fwkwywka, fan zhong, fan zhong shi, ijeuka si, lyzwka, Іїдзука, Изука, Иидзука, Иизука, ایزوکا، فوکوئوکا, ليزوكا, 飯塚, 飯塚市, 이즈카 시
Population
78,206
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81