TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kirikkale, Turkey is 11:30 am11:30 in Rukban, Jordan

Kirikkale to Rukban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kirikkale which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Rukban

11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kirikkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rukban, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kirikkale, Turkey / 11:30 am11:30 Rukban, Jordan

Kirikkale, Turkey Rukban, Jordan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kirikkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kirikkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirikale, Kirikalė, Kirikkale, Kurukkale, Kyrykale, Kyrykkale, Kırıkkale, Qirixqele, Qirqqalʼa, Qırıxqele, ke lei ke ka lai, kilikalle, kurukkare, kyrkaly, Κιρίκαλε, Кирикале, Кириккале, Къръккале, Кырыкале, Кырыккале, قیریق قلعہ, قیریق‌قلعه, كيركالي, کیرک کلے, ქირიქკალე, クルッカレ, 克勒克卡萊, 키리칼레
Population
211,138
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 33° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Rukban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rukban Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rakban, Rikban, alrukban, alruqban, الرُّقبان, الرُّكبان
Population
85,000
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 38° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962