Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Konya, Turkey is 8:00 am08:00 in Tajpur, India

Konya to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Konya which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tajpur

5:30 am05:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Konya, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Konya, Turkey / 8:00 am08:00 Tajpur, India

Konya, Turkey Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Konya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konya Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Conia, Iconio, Iconium, Ikonio, Ikoniow, KYA, Ko'niya, Kon'ja, Koni, Konia, Konieh, Konija, Konja, Konjao, Konya, Koʻniya, Kuniyah, Kuon'ja, Qonia, Qonya, Qonye, ke ni ya, kean'ya, kon'ya, konia, qwnyh, qwnyt, Ικόνιο, Кония, Конија, Конья, Къонья, Կոնիա, קוניה, قونية, قونیه, قونیہ, कोन्या, കോന്യ, კონია, コンヤ, 科尼亞, 코니아
Population
875,530
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 32° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91