TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Korkuteli, Turkey is 11:30 am11:30 in Dymer, Ukraine

Korkuteli to Dymer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Korkuteli which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dymer

11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Korkuteli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Korkuteli, Turkey / 11:30 am11:30 Dymer, Ukraine

Korkuteli, Turkey Dymer, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Korkuteli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Korkuteli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Istanos, Korkudeli, Korkuteli, Kuorkuuteli, ke er ku tai li, kwkwtyly, qwrkhw tyly, qwrqwdaly, İstanos, Коркутели, Къоркъутели, قورخو تئلی, قورقودالی, کوکوتیلی, 科爾庫泰利
Population
20,465
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 03' N Latitude / 30° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380