TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil

Koseli to Sao Felix do Xingu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sao Felix do Xingu

2:30 pm14:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Koseli, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil

Koseli, Turkey Sao Felix do Xingu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Sao Felix do Xingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Felix do Xingu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SXX, Sao Felix, São Felix
Population
16,477
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' S Latitude / 51° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55