TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Cocos Islands Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in CCT

Koseli to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Koseli which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in CCT

1:30 pm13:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Koseli, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 CCT

Koseli, Turkey CCT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90