TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 1:30 am01:30 in Gucheng Chengguanzhen, China

Koseli to Gucheng Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Koseli which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Gucheng Chengguanzhen

8:30 pm20:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gucheng Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Koseli, Turkey / 1:30 am01:30 Gucheng Chengguanzhen, China

Koseli, Turkey Gucheng Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Gucheng Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gucheng Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gucheng, Gucheng Chengguanzhen, Ku-ch'eng, Ku-ch'eng-hsien, Ku-ch’eng, Ku-ch’eng-hsien, gu cheng cheng guan zhen, 古城城关镇
Population
74,038
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 111° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86