TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 11:00 am11:00 in Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Koseli to Kalemie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kalemie

12:00 pm12:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Koseli, Turkey / 11:00 am11:00 Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Koseli, Turkey Kalemie, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kalemie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kalemie Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Albertstad, Albertville, FMI, Kalemi, Kalemie, Kalemije, Kalemijė, ka lai mi, kallemi, karemi, Калеми, Калемие, Калеміє, カレミ, 卡萊米, 칼레미
Population
146,974
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 56' S Latitude / 29° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243