TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 4 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 1:30 am01:30 in Banda Aceh, Indonesia

Koseli to Banda Aceh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Koseli which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Banda Aceh

9:30 pm21:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banda Aceh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Koseli, Turkey / 1:30 am01:30 Banda Aceh, Indonesia

Koseli, Turkey Banda Aceh, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Banda Aceh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banda Aceh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BTJ, Baiturahman, Banda Aceh, Banda Aceha, Banda Acehas, Banda Acheh, Banda Achekh, Banda Achem, Banda Achém, Banda Atjeh, Banda Ačeha, Banda Ačehas, Banda-Achekh, Banta Atsech, Koetaradja, Kota Banda Aceh, Kota Banda Acéh, Kuta Banda Aceh, Kuta Banda Acèh, Kuta Raja, Kutaradja, Kutha Banda Aceh, Kutha Banda Acèh, ban da ya qi, ban dar xa ceah, banda ash, banda atshyh, bandaache, Μπάντα Άτσεχ, Банда Ачех, Банда-Ачех, باندا آتشيه, باندا آسه, بندا آچے, บันดาร์อาเจะห์, バンダ・アチェ, 班達亞齊, 반다아체
Population
250,757
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 95° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62