Turkey
TRT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Miguel Ajusco, Mexico

Koseli to San Miguel Ajusco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Miguel Ajusco

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Miguel Ajusco, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Koseli, Turkey / 2:00 pm14:00 San Miguel Ajusco, Mexico

Koseli, Turkey San Miguel Ajusco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

San Miguel Ajusco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel Ajusco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ajusco, San Miguel Ajusco
Population
29,781
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52