Turkey
GMT
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 1:00 am01:00 in Long Beach, NY, USA

Koseli to Long Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-10am in Long Beach

9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Long Beach, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Koseli, Turkey / 1:00 am01:00 Long Beach, NY, USA

Koseli, Turkey Long Beach, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Long Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Long Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Long Beach, Long Bich, Long Bijch, Long-Bich, Longbeach, lang bych nyw yark, lang bych nywywrk, longbichi, lwngh bytsh, rongubichi, Лонг Бийч, Лонг Бич, Лонг-Бич, لانگ بیچ، نیو یارک, لانگ بیچ، نیویورک, لونغ بيتش, ロングビーチ, 롱비치
Population
33,550
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 73° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1