Turkey
TRT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 1:00 am01:00 in Bydgoszcz, Poland

Koseli to Bydgoszcz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bydgoszcz

2:00 am02:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bydgoszcz, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Koseli, Turkey / 1:00 am01:00 Bydgoszcz, Poland

Koseli, Turkey Bydgoszcz, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bydgoszcz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bydgoszcz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
BZG, Bedgoszcza, Bidgosc, Bidgosca, Bidgoshch, Bidgoshh, Bidgošč, Bidgošča, Bidqos, Bintnkos, Brombarg, Bromberch, Bromberg, Bydgashch, Bydgoscius, Bydgoshh, Bydgostia, Bydgoszcz, Bydgoščius, Bydhost, Bydhošť, Bëdgòszcza, Bıdgoşç, Bıdqoş, bi de ge shen, bideugosyuchi, bidgoshchi, bu~idogoshuchu, bydghwshtsh, bydgwshch, bydgwsz, Μπιντγκός, Бидгошч, Бидгощ, Быдгашч, Быдгощ, בידגאש, בידגושץ, بيدغوشتش, بیدگوشچ, ბიდგოშჩი, ブィドゴシュチュ, 比得哥什, 비드고슈치
Population
366,452
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 18° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48