TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 7:30 pm19:30 in Neietsu, South Korea

Koseli to Neietsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Koseli which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Neietsu

1:30 pm13:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Neietsu, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Koseli, Turkey / 7:30 pm19:30 Neietsu, South Korea

Koseli, Turkey Neietsu, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Neietsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Neietsu Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Neietsu, Yongwol, Yŏngwŏl, yeong-wol, 영월
Population
25,413
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 128° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82