Turkey
TRT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 3:00 am03:00 in Bentota, Sri Lanka

Koseli to Bentota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Koseli which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bentota

12:30 am00:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bentota, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Koseli, Turkey / 3:00 am03:00 Bentota, Sri Lanka

Koseli, Turkey Bentota, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bentota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bentota Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
BJT, Bentota, Бентота
Population
37,000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94