Turkey
TRT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 12:00 am00:00 in Greenock, United Kingdom

Koseli to Greenock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Greenock

2:00 am02:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Greenock, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Koseli, Turkey / 12:00 am00:00 Greenock, United Kingdom

Koseli, Turkey Greenock, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Greenock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenock Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Greenock, Grianaig, Grijnok, Grinok, Grinokas, Qrinok, ge li nuo ke, geulinog, grynwk, gurinokku, Грийнок, Гринок, Грінок, گرینوک, გრინოკი, グリーノック, 格里诺克, 그리녹
Population
43,690
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 4° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44