TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Koseli, Turkey is 11:30 am11:30 in UYST

Koseli to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Koseli which corresponds to 8am-1pm in UYST

4:30 pm16:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Koseli, Turkey / 11:30 am11:30 UYST

Koseli, Turkey UYST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90