TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 15 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
1:00 pm13:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 10:00 pm22:00 in Y

Koseli to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Koseli which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Y

1:00 pm13:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Koseli, Turkey / 10:00 pm22:00 Y

Koseli, Turkey Y
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90