TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
YAPT
Yap Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 7 hours behind of Yap Time
1:00 am01:00 in Koseli, Turkey is 8:00 am08:00 in YAPT

Koseli to YAPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Koseli which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in YAPT

1:00 am01:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Yap Time (YAPT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Koseli, Turkey / 8:00 am08:00 YAPT

Koseli, Turkey YAPT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90