TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Koyulhisar, Turkey is 6:30 am06:30 in Kanye, Botswana

Koyulhisar to Kanye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koyulhisar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kanye

7:30 am07:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koyulhisar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kanye, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Koyulhisar, Turkey / 6:30 am06:30 Kanye, Botswana

Koyulhisar, Turkey Kanye, Botswana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koyulhisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koyulhisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kojul'khisar, Koyulhisar, Koyunhisar, Misaz, Mişaz, Коюльхисар
Population
5,495
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 18' N Latitude / 37° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kanye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kanye Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Kan'e, Kane, Kanie, Kanje, Kanjė, Kanye, ka nei, kanie, kanyh bwtswana, qnyh, Κάνιε, Кане, Канье, Каньє, Кање, קניה, کانیه، بوتسوانا, カニエ, 卡內, 카니에
Population
44,716
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 58' S Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267