Turkey
GMT
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kula, Turkey is 6:00 pm18:00 in Caguas, Puerto Rico

Kula to Caguas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kula which corresponds to 8am-11am in Caguas

1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kula, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kula, Turkey / 6:00 pm18:00 Caguas, Puerto Rico

Kula, Turkey Caguas, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kula Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kovla, Kul, Kula, Opsicium, Кул
Population
31,100
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 32' N Latitude / 28° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude