TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours behind of
7:30 am07:30 in Kumru, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in Punakha, Bhutan

Kumru to Punakha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kumru which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Punakha

7:30 am07:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Punakha, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kumru, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 Punakha, Bhutan

Kumru, Turkey Punakha, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Punakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Punakha Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Distrito de Punakha, Dzongkhag Punakha, Punaka, Punakha, Punakkha, Punakla, Punāka, Punākla, pu na ka, Пунакха, སྤུ་ན་ཁ་, 普那卡
Population
21,500
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 89° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975