TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kumru, Turkey is 5:30 pm17:30 in Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Kumru to Ouagadougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kumru which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ouagadougou

8:30 pm20:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kumru, Turkey / 5:30 pm17:30 Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso

Kumru, Turkey Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Ouagadougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ouagadougou Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Huagadugu, OUA, Ouagadouga, Ouagadougou, Ouankantounkou, Ougadougou, Owagadugu, Uagadougou, Uagadugu, Uagaduguo, Uagadugú, Uaqaduqu, Vagadugu, Wagadugu, awagadwgw, uagadugu, vagadugu, vakatuku, wa jia du gu, wa ka du ku, wagado~ugu, wagadugu, wagadwgw, wagadwwgww, waghadwghw, Ουαγκαντουγκού, Ουαγκαντούγκου, Уагадугу, Ուագադուգու, ואגאדוגו, וואגאדוגו, آواگادوگو, اوآگادوگو, اوگاڈوگو, واغادوغو, واگادووگوو, واگادوگو, वागाडुगू, ਵਾਗਾਦੁਗੂ, வாகடூகு, วากาดูกู, ཨོ་འ་ག་དོའུ་གོའུ།, უაგადუგუ, ዋጋዱጉ, ワガドゥグー, 瓦加杜古, 와가두구
Population
1,086,505
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226