TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Kumru, Turkey is 12:00 am00:00 in Salto, Uruguay

Kumru to Salto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kumru which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Salto

6:00 am06:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Salto, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kumru, Turkey / 12:00 am00:00 Salto, Uruguay

Kumru, Turkey Salto, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Salto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salto Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad del Salto, STY, Sal'to, Salta, Saltas, Salto, sa er tuo, sal to, salato, salto, saltw arwgwyh, saltw awrwghway, saruto, sltw, Салто, Сальто, Սալտո, סלטו, سالتو، أوروغواي, سالتو، اروگوئه, سالتو، یوراگوئے, साल्तो, সালতো, ซัลโต, სალტო, サルト, 萨尔托, 살토
Population
99,823
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' S Latitude / 57° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598