Turkey
GMT
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Milas, Turkey is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sandyford, Ireland

Milas to Sandyford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Milas which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Sandyford

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Milas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sandyford, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Milas, Turkey / 5:30 pm17:30 Sandyford, Ireland

Milas, Turkey Sandyford, Ireland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Milas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BJV, Milas, Mylasa, mi la si, mylas, Милас, ضلع ملاس, میلاس, 米拉斯
Population
43,193
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 27° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Sandyford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandyford Facts

Country
Ireland
Population
22,288
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 6° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353