Turkey
GMT
Kansas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Nazilli, Turkey is 6:30 pm18:30 in Leawood, KS, USA

Nazilli to Leawood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nazilli which corresponds to 8am-10am in Leawood

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Nazilli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Nazilli, Turkey / 6:30 pm18:30 Leawood, KS, USA

Nazilli, Turkey Leawood, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nazilli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazilli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nasly, Nazili, Nazilis, Nazilli, Pazarkoy, Pazarköy, na ji li, nazyly, Назили, Назилли, Назілі, نازیلی, 納濟利
Population
119,370
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 28° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1