TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:30 pm17:30 in Nigde, Turkey is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tehran, Iran

Nigde to Tehran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Nigde which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Tehran

5:30 pm17:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Nigde, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Nigde, Turkey / 7:00 pm19:00 Tehran, Iran

Nigde, Turkey Tehran, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Nigde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Nigde Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Nigdah, Nigde, Nigdeh, Nigdi, Niide, Nijdeh, Niğde, Niğdə, ni dai, nide, nigde, nyghdh, nyghdt, Νίγδη, Нигде, Нійдэ, نيغدة, نگدے, نیغده, نیغدے, ნიგდე, ニーデ, 尼代, 니데
Population
91,039
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 34° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98