TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Obruk, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Aliso Viejo, CA, USA

Obruk to Aliso Viejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Obruk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Aliso Viejo

3:00 am03:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Aliso Viejo, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Obruk, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Aliso Viejo, CA, USA

Obruk, Turkey Aliso Viejo, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Aliso Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aliso Viejo Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Aliso Viekho, Aliso Vijekho, alysw fyjw, alysw wyjw kalyfrnya, eliso bhiyo, ya li suo wei ye he, Алисо Виехо, Алисо Вијехо, آلیسو ویجو، کالیفرنیا, أليسو فيجو, एलिसो भियो, アリソ・ビエホ, 亚里索维耶荷
Population
50,195
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 117° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1