TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Obruk, Turkey is 12:00 pm12:00 in Moreno Valley, CA, USA

Obruk to Moreno Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Obruk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Moreno Valley

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Moreno Valley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Obruk, Turkey / 12:00 pm12:00 Moreno Valley, CA, USA

Obruk, Turkey Moreno Valley, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Moreno Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moreno Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Moreno Vali, Moreno Valley, Moreno-Valli, mo lei nuo gu, morano bhyali, morenobare, mwrnw wly kalyfrnya, mwrynw faly, mwrynw wyly, Морено Вали, Морено-Валли, Морено-Валлі, مورنو ولی، کالیفرنیا, مورينو فالي, مورینو ویلی, मोरनो भ्याली, モレノバレー, 莫雷諾谷
Population
204,198
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 117° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1