TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Obruk, Turkey is 11:00 pm23:00 in Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Obruk to Abidjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Obruk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Abidjan

2:00 am02:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Abidjan, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Obruk, Turkey / 11:00 pm23:00 Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Obruk, Turkey Abidjan, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Abidjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Abidjan Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
ABJ, Abican, Abidjan, Abidzan, Abidzana, Abidzanas, Abidzans, Abidzhan, Abidzhan shaary, Abidżan, Abidžan, Abidžana, Abidžanas, Abidžans, Abigano, Abijan, Abiyan, Abiyán, Abizhan khot, Abiĝano, Ampitzan, a bi rang, a bi ren, abdjan, abijan, abijana, abijang, abijani, abydjan, abyjan, xabi can, ʼbydgʼn, Αμπιτζάν, Абиджан, Абиджан шаары, Абижан хот, Абиџан, Абіджан, Աբիջան, אבידגאן, אבידזשאן, آبدجان, آبیجان, أبيدجان, आबिजान, আবিজান, ਅਬੀਜਾਨ, അബിജാൻ, อาบีจาน, აბიჯანი, アビジャン, 阿必仁, 阿比让, 아비장
Population
3,677,115
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 21' N Latitude / 4° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225