TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of
10:30 pm22:30 in Obruk, Turkey is 3:30 am03:30 in Bratsk, Russia

Obruk to Bratsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Obruk which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bratsk

10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Bratsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Obruk, Turkey / 3:30 am03:30 Bratsk, Russia

Obruk, Turkey Bratsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Bratsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bratsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
BTK, Brack, Brats'k, Bratsk, Bratska, Bratskas, beulacheukeu, bratsk, bu la ci ke, buratsuku, Братск, Братськ, Брацк, براتسك, براتسک, ブラーツク, 布拉茨克, 브라츠크
Population
256,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7