Turkey
GMT
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Obruk, Turkey is 10:00 am10:00 in Las Piedras, Uruguay

Obruk to Las Piedras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Obruk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Las Piedras

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Las Piedras, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Obruk, Turkey / 10:00 am10:00 Las Piedras, Uruguay

Obruk, Turkey Las Piedras, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Las Piedras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Piedras Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Las Pedras, Las Piedras, Las Piedrasas, Las Pjedras, Las-P'edras, Piedras, San Isidrio, Villa de las Piedras, la si bi de la si, lasa piyedrasa, laseupiedeulaseu, Лас Пиедрас, Лас-Пьедрас, Լաս Պեդրաս, لاس پیڈراس، یوراگوئے, لاس‌پیدراس، اروگوئه, লাস পিয়েদ্রাস, ლას-პიედრასი, ラス・ピエドラス, 拉斯彼德拉斯, 라스피에드라스
Population
69,682
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' S Latitude / 56° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598