TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 6:00 am06:00 in Coronel, Chile

Okurcalar to Coronel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Coronel

12:00 pm12:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Coronel, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Okurcalar, Turkey / 6:00 am06:00 Coronel, Chile

Okurcalar, Turkey Coronel, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Coronel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Coronel, Koronel, Koronel', ke luo nei er, koroneru, kwrwnl, Коронел, Коронель, קאראנעל, كورونل, コロネル, 科羅內爾
Population
92,940
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' S Latitude / 73° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56