TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 4:30 pm16:30 in Dandong, China

Okurcalar to Dandong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dandong

11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Dandong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 4:30 pm16:30 Dandong, China

Okurcalar, Turkey Dandong, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Dandong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dandong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-tung-hsien, An-tung-shih, Andong, Antung, DDG, Dan'dun, Dandong, Dandong - dan dong, Dandong - 丹东, Dandong Shi, Dandun, Dandung, Dang-dung, Dăng-dŭng, GJan GJong, Sha-ho-ch'en, Sha-ho-ch’en, Sha-ho-tzu, Tan-tong-chhi, Tan-tong-chhī, Tan-tung, Tan-tung-shih, dan dong, dan dong shi, dandung si, dandwng, dandwngh, dandwnj, tan tng, Đan Đông, Дандун, Дандунг, Даньдун, Դանդուն, داندونج, داندونغ, داندونگ, ഡാൻദോങ്, ตานตง, 丹东市, 丹東, 丹東市, 단둥 시
Population
631,973
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 124° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86