TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 2:30 am02:30 in Kutna Hora, Czechia

Okurcalar to Kutna Hora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kutna Hora

3:30 am03:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kutna Hora, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 2:30 am02:30 Kutna Hora, Czechia

Okurcalar, Turkey Kutna Hora, Czechia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kutna Hora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kutna Hora Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Kutna Gora, Kutna Hora, Kutna Khora, Kutna-Gora, Kutná Hora, Kuttenberg, ku te na huo la, kuteunahola, kwtna hra, kwtna hwra, qwtnh hwrh, Кутна Гора, Кутна Хора, Кутна-Гора, Куттенберг, קוטנה הורה, كوتنا هورا, کوتنا هرا, კუტნა-ჰორა, クトナー・ホラ, 库特纳霍拉, 쿠트나호라
Population
21,280
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420