TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in La Libertad, El Salvador

Okurcalar to La Libertad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-10am in La Libertad

10:30 pm22:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Libertad, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 La Libertad, El Salvador

Okurcalar, Turkey La Libertad, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

La Libertad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Libertad Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
La Libertad, Puerto La Libertad
Population
16,855
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 29' N Latitude / 89° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503