TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 7 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 4:00 pm16:00 in Linden, Guyana

Okurcalar to Linden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-11am in Linden

11:00 pm23:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Linden, Guyana). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Okurcalar, Turkey / 4:00 pm16:00 Linden, Guyana

Okurcalar, Turkey Linden, Guyana
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Linden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Linden Facts

Country
Guyana
Alternative Names
Linden, Линден
Population
44,690
Currency
Dollar (GYD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 00' N Latitude / 58° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+592