TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 12:30 am00:30 in Hyderabad, India

Okurcalar to Hyderabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hyderabad

10:00 pm22:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hyderabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Okurcalar, Turkey / 12:30 am00:30 Hyderabad, India

Okurcalar, Turkey Hyderabad, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Hyderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyderabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhaganagar, HYD, Haidarabadas, Haiderabad, Hajdarabad, Hajdarábád, Hyderabad, Hyderabad-Deccan, Hyderābād, Khajdarabad, Khajderabad, hai de la ba, haidarabada, haidarabadu, haiderabado, haitarapat, hayadarabada ema. karporesana, hayadrabada, hydr abad, hydr abad dkn, hydrabad, Хайдарабад, Хајдерабад, حیدر آباد, حیدر آباد دکن, حیدرآباد, हैदराबाद, হায়দরাবাদ এম. কর্পোরেশন, হায়দ্রাবাদ, ஹைதராபாத், హైదరాబాదు, ハイデラバード, 海得拉巴
Population
3,597,816
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' N Latitude / 78° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91