TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in Kota Bharu, Malaysia

Okurcalar to Kota Bharu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kota Bharu

5:30 am05:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MT (Malaysia Time) (Kota Bharu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 Kota Bharu, Malaysia

Okurcalar, Turkey Kota Bharu, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kota Bharu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Kota Bharu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bharu, KBR, Khota Baharu, Khota Bahru, Ko-ta-hap-lu-su, Kota Baharu, Kota Bahru, Kota Baru, Kota Bharu, Kota-Baru, Kô-tá-ha̍p-lû-sṳ, ge da ba lu, kotabalu, kotabaru, kwta bharw, Кота Бару, Кота-Бару, كوتا بهارو, โกตาบารู, コタバル, 哥打巴鲁, 코타바루
Population
1,459,994
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 102° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60