TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT)
10:30 am10:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in Smara, Morocco

Okurcalar to Smara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Smara

10:30 am10:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT) (Smara, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 Smara, Morocco

Okurcalar, Turkey Smara, Morocco
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Smara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Smara Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Asmara, Es-Semara, Es-Smara, Esmara, SMW, Semara, Smar, Smara, alsmart, seumala, si ma la, smarh, sumara, Смара, Смара қаласы, סמארה, السمارة, سماره, スマラ, 斯马拉, 스마라
Population
42,056
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 11° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212