Turkey
TRT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 1:30 pm13:30 in Biala Podlaska, Poland

Okurcalar to Biala Podlaska call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Biala Podlaska

2:30 pm14:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Biala Podlaska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Okurcalar, Turkey / 1:30 pm13:30 Biala Podlaska, Poland

Okurcalar, Turkey Biala Podlaska, Poland
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Biala Podlaska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biala Podlaska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Alba, BXP, Biala Podlaska, Biała Podlaska, Bila Pidljas'ka, Bjala Podlaska, Bjala Podljaska, Bjala-Padljaska, Bjala-Podljaska, Palenkes Biala, Palenkės Biala, bi ya wa-bo de la si ka, biawapodeullaseuka, Бяла Подляска, Бяла-Падляска, Бяла-Подляска, Біла Підляська, Бјала Подласка, ביאלא פודולסק, ביאלע, 比亞瓦-波德拉斯卡, 비아와포들라스카
Population
57,541
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 23° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48