TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 6:00 pm18:00 in Stara Pazova, Serbia

Okurcalar to Stara Pazova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Stara Pazova

7:00 pm19:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stara Pazova, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Okurcalar, Turkey / 6:00 pm18:00 Stara Pazova, Serbia

Okurcalar, Turkey Stara Pazova, Serbia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Stara Pazova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stara Pazova Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Alt-Pasua, Alt-Pazua, Opazova, Pazua, Stara Pazova, Stará Pazova, jiu pa zuo wa, stara pazwwa, Ópazova, Ópázova, Стара Пазова, ستارا پازووا, 舊帕佐瓦
Population
16,217
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 59' N Latitude / 20° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381