TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
12:00 am00:00 in Okurcalar, Turkey is 10:00 pm22:00 in Los Realejos, Spain

Okurcalar to Los Realejos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Okurcalar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Los Realejos

12:00 am00:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Okurcalar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 WEST () (Los Realejos, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Okurcalar, Turkey / 10:00 pm22:00 Los Realejos, Spain

Okurcalar, Turkey Los Realejos, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Okurcalar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Okurcalar Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
4,312
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Los Realejos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Realejos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Los-Realekhos, luo si lei ya lai huo si, lws ryalykhws, Лос-Реалехос, لوس رياليخوس, 洛斯雷亚莱霍斯
Population
37,559
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 16° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34