TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Palu, Turkey is 12:30 am00:30 in Linping, China

Palu to Linping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Palu which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Linping

7:30 pm19:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linping, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Palu, Turkey / 12:30 am00:30 Linping, China

Palu, Turkey Linping, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Linping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-p'ing-chen, Lin-p’ing-chen, Linping, Linpingzhen, Yu-hang Hsien, Yuhang, Yü-hang Hsien, lin ping, lin ping zhen, 临平, 临平镇
Population
78,180
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 120° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86