TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Palu, Turkey is 12:30 am00:30 in Swedru, Ghana

Palu to Swedru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Palu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Swedru

3:30 am03:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Swedru, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Palu, Turkey / 12:30 am00:30 Swedru, Ghana

Palu, Turkey Swedru, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Swedru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Swedru Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Agona, Agona Swedru, Jwewuhu, Swedru
Population
50,293
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 0° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233