TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Palu, Turkey is 6:00 am06:00 in Chidambaram, India

Palu to Chidambaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Palu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Chidambaram

3:30 am03:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chidambaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Palu, Turkey / 6:00 am06:00 Chidambaram, India

Palu, Turkey Chidambaram, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Chidambaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chidambaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chidambaram, Chitdambaram, Cidambaram, cidambaram, cidambarama, citamparam, ji deng bo lei mu, Ćidambaram, Чидамбарам, चिदाम्बरम, চিদাম্বরম, சிதம்பரம், చిదంబరం, ചിദംബരം, 吉登伯勒姆
Population
58,650
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 23' N Latitude / 79° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91