TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Palu, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Gingee, India

Palu to Gingee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Palu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gingee

2:30 pm14:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Palu, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Gingee, India

Palu, Turkey Gingee, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91