Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Palu, Turkey is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kanchrapara, India

Palu to Kanchrapara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Palu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kanchrapara

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanchrapara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Palu, Turkey / 5:00 pm17:00 Kanchrapara, India

Palu, Turkey Kanchrapara, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Kanchrapara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanchrapara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kachrapara, Kancharapara, Kanchrapara, Kāchrāpāra, Kānchrāpāra
Population
136,954
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91