TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
11:00 pm23:00 in Palu, Turkey is 11:30 pm23:30 in Fereydun Kenar, Iran

Palu to Fereydun Kenar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Palu which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Fereydun Kenar

11:00 pm23:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Fereydun Kenar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Palu, Turkey / 11:30 pm23:30 Fereydun Kenar, Iran

Palu, Turkey Fereydun Kenar, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Fereydun Kenar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fereydun Kenar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Faridun Kinar, Fereidun Kenar, Fereydun Kenar, Fereydunkenar, Fereydūn Kenār, Fereydūnkenār, Fāridūn Kinār, Qasabeh, Qaşabeh, frydwn knar, frydwnknar, فريدون كنار, فريدونكنار
Population
34,097
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 52° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98