Turkey
GMT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Palu, Turkey is 2:00 am02:00 in Matsubase, Japan

Palu to Matsubase call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Palu which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Matsubase

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsubase, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Palu, Turkey / 2:00 am02:00 Matsubase, Japan

Palu, Turkey Matsubase, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Matsubase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsubase Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Matsubase, matsubase, song yuan, まつばせ, マツバセ, 松原
Population
26,163
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 130° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81