TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 5 hours behind of
4:00 pm16:00 in Palu, Turkey is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lahad Datu, Malaysia

Palu to Lahad Datu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Palu which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lahad Datu

4:00 pm16:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Palu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Lahad Datu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Palu, Turkey / 9:00 pm21:00 Lahad Datu, Malaysia

Palu, Turkey Lahad Datu, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Palu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Palu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Palu, Paluyah
Population
11,271
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Lahad Datu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lahad Datu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LDU, Lahad Datu, Lahad Datu Town, Lakhad-Datu, lakat tattu, na du, rahadato~u, Лахад-Дату, லகாட் டத்து, ラハダトゥ, 拿笃
Population
105,622
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60